Privacy statement

Foto-Cewek General Privacy Policy

Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected and will only process personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) that came into force in May 2018.

Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Collection and use of your data

When using this site you might be asked to provide some limited personal information such as name, postal address and/or email, when you request publications, information or services from Foto-Cewek. When you provide this information Foto-Cewek may also ask you whether you wish to receive any further communications from us that is deemed to be relevant to you.

We will not sell, license or trade your personal data to any third party other than to remain in line with legal compliance regulations such as the prevention of crime.

Lesson with Foto-Cewek

The information you supply to apply for a course is only retained for the processing of that application.

For more information please click here for the Student Privacy Notice which provides more detailed information

Work for Foto-Cewek

The information you supply when applying for a vacancy with Foto-Cewek is only retained for the processing of that application.

For more information please click here for the Staff Privacy Notice which provides more detailed information

Other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. Those who fall under the Foto-Cewek domain (ending with ‘lstmed.ac.uk’) adhere to the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Once you leave the ‘lstmed.ac.uk’ domain you should note that we do not have any control over that other website and how they use personal data.

Inquiries?

If you have any questions in relation to Foto-Cewek’s processing of your personal data, or want to change your preferences please contact our Head of Information Services via [email protected]

Complaints?

If you wish to complain about how we handle your personal data please contact us at [email protected]

If you are not satisfied with your response you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office via

viagra-on.com

http://steroid-pharm.com/

www.medicaments-24.net